April 16—at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

April 16—at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

  • Wednesday, April 16, 2008 12:00am
  • Sports

PREP CALENDAR

BOTHELL COUGARS

Baseball

April 16—at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

April 18—vs. Lake Washington, 6 p.m.

April 21—at Juanita, 3:45 p.m. (Lee Johnson)

April 23—at Inglemoor, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

April 16—at Woodinville, 6:30 p.m.

April 18—vs. Ballard, 4 p.m.

April 23—vs. Eastlake, 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

April 18—at Roosevelt, 7:30 p.m.

April 22—vs. Juanita, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

(Wayne home course)

April 17—at Garfield, 3 p.m. (Jefferson)

April 22—vs. Inglemoor, 3 p.m.

Girls Tennis

April 17—vs. Inglemoor, 3:30 p.m.

April 22—at Eastlake, 3:30 p.m.

Track & Field

April 17—at Garfield, 4 p.m. (SW Sports Complex)

April 19—at Bellevue Invite, 10 a.m.

INGLEMOOR VIKINGS

Baseball

April 18—vs. Juanita, 6:30 p.m.

April 21—at Redmond, 7 p.m.

April 23—vs. Bothell, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

April 16—at Juanita, 4 p.m.

April 18—vs. Lake Washington, 6:30 p.m.

April 21—at Redmond, 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

April 15—at Redmond, 6:30 p.m.

April 18—at Garfield, 7:30 p.m.

April 22—vs. Eastlake, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

(Inglewood home course)

April 21—vs. Franklin, 3 p.m.

April 22—at Bothell, 3 p.m. (Wayne)

Girls Tennis

April 17—at Bothell, 3:30 p.m.

April 22—at Lake Washington, 3:30 p.m.

Track & Field

April 17—at Lake Washington, 4 p.m.

CEDAR PARK CHRISTIAN EAGLES

Baseball

April 18—at Bush, 3:30 (Montlake)

April 21—at University Prep, 3:45 p.m. (Dahl)

April 23—vs. Bellevue Christian, 6:30 p.m. (Bothell)

Softball

(Home games at Pop Keeney)

April 18—vs. Chimicum, 7 p.m.

Boys Golf

(Home course Echo Falls)

April 17—vs. Friday Harbor, 4 p.m.

April 22—at Bellevue Christian, 4 p.m.

April 23—at Bush, 3:15 p.m. (Jefferson)

Girls Golf

(Home course Echo Falls)

April 22—vs. Forest Ridge, 4 p.m.

Track & Field

April 16—at Bellevue Christian, 5 p.m. (Lake Washington High)

April 19—at King’s Invite, 10 a.m.

April 19—at Pasco Invite, 10 a.m.

More in Sports

Diekema earns running accolade in Michigan

Katie Diekema, a 2015 Inglemoor High graduate, now runs for Calvin College… Continue reading

North Creek, Cedar Park Christian notch victories / Football

North Creek won again with a 27-0 victory over Interlake and Cedar… Continue reading

Volleyballers playing with intensity and integrity

Rundown of Bothell, Kenmore squads.

Local athletes run wild on the gridiron | Sports Notebook

If you blinked or took a snack break during last weekend’s football… Continue reading

North Creek possesses a solid swimming squad again this season

Jaguar lineup features returning state champion Dang.

Inglemoor, North Creek and Bothell win on gridiron / Football

Cedar Park’s Wilkins runs for 299 yards

Bothell to kick off season against Legacy in Colorado

First 4A KingCo game is versus North Creek on Sept. 21

Bothell’s Christian Galvan and Ryan Metz practice running drills on Aug. 15. (Andy Nystrom/ staff photo) At right is the Colorado Classic T-shirt. (Courtesy photo)
Bothell High football to kick off season in Colorado

Bothell High’s football squad will battle with Legacy High on the road… Continue reading

The Eastside Lions varsity rugby squad (pictured) earned third place at Nationals in Kansas City this past May. Photo courtesy of Hugh Gladner
Eastside Lions rugby club is thriving on the Eastside

Lions varsity squad earns third place at nationals.

Bothell’s Cascade Racing Team strikes gold and more at nationals

Five Cascade Canoe and Kayak Racing Team members brought gold, silver and… Continue reading

Thunder Sports Network takes the sports world by storm

Rich Hallstrom and Chris Brown co-authored Thunder Sports Network, but it’s friendship that counts.

Kids hit the baseball diamond at Northshore YMCA program

‘It’s fun. We look forward to it every week.’